Coaching in Cheshire

Coaches registered with England Squash

234 coaches listed

117 level 1

61 level 2

10 level 3

31 coach members

203 non members


This is the page dedicated to all aspects of squash and racketball coaching in the county.

If you are a coach please let us have your details if you wish to have them on this website.

If you are age 14-18 and wish to help your club or school we will try to arrange a young leaders training course.

Coaching courses

Cheshire Coaches

Peter Billson

County Development Coach

Bowdon Club Coach

email

Matt McFahn

Alderley Club Coach

Coach Tutor

Jaish Talib

Coaches at Warrington Sports

Email:

Martin Brooke

Coaches at Marple

junior Club Groups

email

Rod Howell

Occasional coaching at Barnton

Rachael Chadwick

Coaches at Neston, Chester Rugby 

Graham Woods

Coaches at Knutsford Sports

David Whitehead

Coaches at Tattenhall

Jo Woods

Coaches at Warrington, Village Warrington

James Asher

Currently coaching in Philadelphia

Chris Longman

Currently coaching in Philadelphia

Ged Ilott

Coaches at Barnton

Alan Batchelor

Coaches at Prestbury

Jake Robinson

Coaches at NSC, Bowdon


Elliott Browne

David Lloyd


Andy Whipp

Coaches at Hough End

Pat Bevan

Ian Walton

Coaches at Chester Rugby

Adult groups
Junior Squash Saturday am

email

Steve White

Coaches at Hyde Cricket

Junior Club

Email

Brian Lomas

Coaches at prestbury

Naboth Tinarwo

Coaches at Crewe Vagrants, Total Fitness Crewe

Email

Martin Brooke

Coaches at Hyde Cricket

Dave Easton

Coaches at Crewe Vagrants

Becs (Ruby) Bate

Coaches at Warrington

Junior Squash Saturday Morning

Email

Nathan Taylor-Wilson

Coaches at Warrington Sports


Email

Adam Murrills

Coaches in British Virgin Islands

Mohammed Alani

Oliver Harris

Michael Kitching

Christian Ogden

Keith Palmer

Annette Pilling

Ian Powell

Masambo Selisho

Philip Robinson

John Sisson

Anthony Wagstaff

Barry Watkins

Robert Williamson

Lucy Atkinson

Anna Vaughan-Hawkins

Kirsty West

Garth Van der Wath

Emily Powell

Jules Silvera

Ryan Loska

Nathan Mayers

Matthew Parks

Sarah Hall

Craig Belfield

Robbie Blair

Mick Broomhall

Gary Colvin

 

George Dobson

 

Dan Bradley

Andrew Forrest

Jamie Chalcraft

Paul Chapman

Ian Furlonger

Max Gibbs

Dave Gipson

Matt Godson

Gavan Hitchenor

Rory Hughes

Jon Hunter

Callum Ingram-Taylor

Stephen Jackson

Andrew Keeble

Ian Kippax

Carl Mason

Finlay Martin

Young leader's qualification

Coach